Select Page

FoundationU Recognizes Student Achievers

FoundationU Recognizes Student Achievers

More than two hundred students were given academic and co-curricular awards during the Annual University Recognition held last February 11 at the Sofia Soller Sinco Hall.

 

Words of inspiration was delivered by alumnus, J0-Dann Darong, a commerce graduate who is now working under the Department of Finance, based in Manila.

 

Below is the list of students with their corresponding awards:

 

PRESIDENT’S HONOR AWARD

College of Business Administration

Eiichi P. Ezaki
BS Entrepreneurship I

 

Gabriel A. Solana
BSBA-FM I

RV R. Veñales
BSACCY

College of Education

Kenny Jane L. Facturan
BEED IV

Farah I. Custodio
BEED IV

Yvonne Z. Sumanoy
BSED-Math IV

College of Arts & Sciences

Rellian V. Garcia
BSMATH IV

Ireen M. Tubaga
BSBIO III

School of Industrial Engineering & Technology

Romille Lijah N. Marquez
BSIE V

College of Computer Studies

Fatima P. Mahilum
BSIT IV

College of Hospitality Management

Princess Mhey L. Baab
BSTM I

Fritz A. Ella
BSTM I

DEAN’S HONOR AWARD

College of Law & Jurisprudence

Ivy Cara V. Sangangbayan
LLB I

Ranzel V. Ondangan
LLB III

Anthlyn Eve I. Pelesmino
LLB III

Peach Lara P. Piodos
LLB II

Kenny Rovir M. Gador
LLB I

Aizza Marie L. Hidalgo
LLB I
Jerome T. Arado
LLB IV

Paulin Vinna O. Paragas
LLB III

Neapolle Fleur C. Blanco
LLB IV

Emmy Lou T. Tolin
LLB III

Jean Marion O. Parmes
LLB III

College of Arts and Sciences

Genalyn L. Hughes
BSBIO IV

Armi A. Martinez
AB English IV

Jessa Mae A. Uy
AB English II

Miramie C. Moncal
BSBIO I

Jeongin Choi
AB English IV

Keziah Marie T. Villanueva
BSBIO III

Ruth Mae M. Rodolfo
BSBIO I

Katrina Gay M. Visitacion
BSBIO IV

Norhanie S. Katada
BSBIO IV

Chelou S. Kadusale
BSBIO IV

Ian Kier M. Abucay
BSBIO I

Department of Architecture & Fine Arts

Sarah Jean Ruales
BSFA I

College of Education

Shem Andria S. Sedillo
BSED-Eng III

Michele S. Yucor
BSED-Eng IV

Jerry A. Cabasis
BSED-Math I

Jestoni O. Cuadra
BSED I

Margie H. Palallos
BSED-Fil II

Ivan Jay L. Codo
BSED-Math IV

Milen Jan M. Rodriguez
BSED-Eng I

Jasmin V. Montiel
BSED-Math II

Jericka May B. Saavedra
BSED-Eng IV

Axel Rose E. Rubia
BSED-Eng IV

June Anthony A. Bartoces
BSED-PEHM II

Rochelle T. Namoco
BEED IV

Niña Amato
BSED-Eng I
April Kate T. Maglinao
BSED-Eng III

Anngela Margarett C. Gonzaga
BSED-Fil I

Charlotte Joy Q. Palumar
BSED-Eng I

Justine Mae I. Adling
BEED III

C-Jae B. Faustorilla
BSED-Eng I

Apryll Jay G. Maglangit
BSED-Eng I

Daniel M. Flores
BSED-Eng III

Kristine Joy S. Rodriguez
BSED-Math I

Abigail P. Carba
BEED III

Ruth A. Sapu-an
BSED-PEHM III

Arrolyn Mae S. Jimar
BEED IV

Francia Rose C. Olpos
BSED-Gen. Sci IV

Rhoan Augustina C. Reyes
BSED-Eng II

Naurine Claire D. Manogura
BSED-HE IV

Mark Alb R. Bendanillo
BSED-ENG III

Veviene J. Riconalla
BEED IV

Crestila B. Carinal
BSED-Eng I

Sweety D. Culanag
BEED II

College of Business Administration

Jhora Niña L. Dunque
BS-Entrepreneurship I

Alex Jay B. Yrad
BSBA-MA III

Ericka T. Morano
BSACCY I

Jeremae D. Tungcab
BSACCY I

Junneth S. Pacaña
BSBA-MA IV

Jariet O. Miro
BSBA-FM I

Serlene Faith V. Dinsay
BSACCY IV

Vernie O. Handumon
BSACCY I

Marchie Grace L. Jaluag
BSBA-MA IV

Rosemelito P. Culot
BSBA-MA IV

Maris L. Tubog
BSACCY IV

Carl Kevin J. Tuting
BSBA-FM I
Cherry Claire B. Parao
BSBA-FM I

Lysah R. Villarojo
BSBA-FM IV

Gielyn May Y. Abelada
BS-MA I

Mae Claire R. Toledo
BSBA-FM I

Mark Anthony D. Cadayona
BSACCY I

Martin Paul S. Jasmin
BSACCY IV

Deejoeh Mae I. Aya-ay
BSBA-HRDM I

Rosa Mae B. Balolong
BSBA-FM III

Jaime R. Fon
BSBA-HRDM IV

James Beaucar B. Quitos
BSACCY I

Lord Jay L. Laingo
BS-Entrepreneurship I

Marco G. Fernando
BSACCY IV

Jaybee Mae A. Ates
BSACCY I

Rotonda L. Antolo
BSACCY III

Angela Aba
BS-MA I

Donita Kerren Happuch S. Bendijo
BSACCY IV

Ara Jane T. Pinili
BSACCY I

Frances Chariz M. Ybio
BSACCY IV

Maria Elena A. Cafino
BSACCY IV

Kenneth John Baliquig
BS-MA I

Liezl I. Velasco
BSBA-FM IV

Lahlaine Kaye C. Credo
BSBA-MA IV

Geremy S.Kinkito
BSBA-FM IV

Anthonette Q. Econar
BSACCY I

Antonio II V. Intas
BSACCY I

Roleybon S. Jimar
BSBA-FM I

Leslie Ariele C. Aro
BSBA-FM IV

Jewel Mae R. Dela Cruz
BSBA-HRDM I

Joey C. Macadildig
BSBA-HRDM III

Efriel Jane C. Alcancia
BSBA-MA IV

Prospera L. Tubaga
BSBA-MM II

Joan T. Bandoquillo
BSBA-FM IV

Marilyn U. Quibot
BSBA-MM II

Claire L. Calijan
BSBA-HRDM III

Fredelyn B. Baniel
BSBA-FM III

College of Agriculture

Kairah Caye J. Omongos
BSA-CS I

Ralph B. Guinit
BSA-AS IV

Catherine M. Balucan
BSA-CS I

Aira Sheen J. Baybay
BSA-CS I

Marilou S. Palomar
BSA-AS III

Marvin E. Ibrahim
BSA-AS III

Mary Rose C. Inquig
BSA-CS I

Hazel E. Gador
BSA-CS IV
Daryll A. Cata-al
BSA-CS II

School of Industrial Engineering & Technology

Mark Joven Rey V. Alayon
BSIE I

Jenee Faith C. Alesna
BSIE V

Ryan I. Melodia
BSIE V

Carl Bryle A. Dela Cruz
BSIE I

Faith A. Erojo
BSIE IV

Mich Danielle M. Pinili
BSIE IV

Anne S. Perez
BSIE IV
Jo Ann D. Trumata
BSIE IV

Carlo A. Orgada
BSIE IV

Cres Dar Mae G. Omnos
BSIE V

Kysha Ruth G. Sevilla
BSIE IV

James Earl A. Suson
BSIE V

Razil Y. Binondo
BSIE V

College of Nursing

Jessamie V. Budlat
BSN I

Hanna T. Quintao
BSN I
Anita T. Credo
BSN II

Michelle E. Egera
BSN I

College of Computer Studies

Rea Mae Q. Quisel
BSIT IV

Cherry Bless B. Belotindos
BSIT I
Jessa B. Diliga
BSIT IV

April May A. Faburada
BSIT IV

Catherine Necole E. Sanchez
BSIT I

Jillian Lara R. Bantoto
BSIT IV

Jose Patrick L. Ojoy
BSIT I

Katrina Gutib
BSIT I

Alexander S. Alejado
BSCS IV

Wilson Jr. M. Torres
BSIT IV

Francis Kenneth O. Carba
BSIT I
Jamina V. Terania
BSIT I

Cal Francis K. Escaño
BSIT IV

Christian M. Ada
BSIT III

Jessebel B. Nemenzo
BSIT IV

Marcia Vanice B. Derecho
BSIT I

Jovet C. Saldivar
BSIT I

Shekinah D. Angcon
BSIT III

College of Hospitality Management

Reynaldo Jr. S. Buagas
BSHM-TM II

Chrisia Marie M. Catid
BSTM I

Lawrence L. Lite
BSTM I

Roneth Jean D. Oira
BSTM I

Edualyn Rose B. Rama
BSHM-TM III

Nhel Jean E. Dales
BSTM I

Mary Joy A. Megarbio
BSHM-TM III

Kriztine Mae P. Dongon
BSTM I

College of Criminology

Lurish Mett O. Gonzaga
BSCRIM IV

Jade Delight G. Untal
BSCRIM I

Co-Curricular Awards

UNIVERSITY LEVEL

Freshman Student of the Year Award

Jestoni O. Cuadra
College of Education

Angela Aba
College of Business Administration

Sophomore Student of the Year Award

Sweety D. Culanag
College of Education

Junior Student of the Year Award

Carlo A. Orgada
School of Industrial Engineering & Technology

April Kate T. Maglinao
College of Education

Senior Student of the Year Award

Rhenwil Jack A. Nesmith
College of Business Administration

Leadership Award

Efriel Jane C. Alcancia
College of Business Administration

Talent Award

Nelle John Michael A. Mosquera
College of Business Administration
Althea Kay A. Sanoy
College of Business Administration

Service Award

Alex Jay B. Yrad
College of Business Administration

Endeavor Award

Anna Marie C. Gabo
College of Business Administration

Outstanding Student of the Year Award

Marco G. Fernando
College of Business Administration

COLLEGE LEVEL

College of Agrciculture

Catherine M. Balucan
Marialin T. Berbo
Ebrahim D. Cabilao
Daryll A. Cata-al
Lemie Van A. Futalan
Guibare P. Kadusale
Marilou S. Palomar
Ivy D. Patajo
Sally Plaza
Karen Kay Sarao

College of Arts and Sciences/Department of Architecture and Fine Arts

Siena Rica Mae E. Abueva
An Marjo S. Banagua
Cyril Jean T. Bantayanon
Arnel J. Desalez
Elton Ace P. Electona
Rellian V. Garcia
Norhanie S. Katada
Bragg C. Namol
Keah Vyn M. Subito
Katrina Gay M. Visitacion

College of Business Administration

Rosa Mae B. Balolong
Rechyl C. Brown
Shizah S. Calog
Carl Jason O. Canada
Lahlaine Kaye C. Credo

Rosemelito P. Culot
Marchie Grace L. Jaluag
Jan Shaira E. Malicay
Janice L. Teves
Alexa Mae C. Zebua

College of Criminology

Dexter E. Bendijo
Judy Ann B. Caracol
Gilbert V. Caseres
Francois N. Cortal
Lurish Mett O. Gonzaga
Christian Jay S. Jumawan
Francis Jade C. Marimat
Yvone T. Millendez
Bismarck Duen C. Quitoy
Junyl Lian Q. Roda
Leonardo P. Soreño, Jr.

College of Education

Mark Alb R. Bendanillo
Gisyl D. Eurango
Kenny Jane L.Facturan
Dennis V. Ferrer
Jakielyn C. Gaton
Timothy John M. Gregorio
Francia Rose C. Olpos
Norma Jane D. Pada
Juvelle O. Quitoy
Michele S. Yucor

College of Hospitality Management

Princess Mhey L. Baab
Francis Bernardo P. Bobon
Reynaldo Jr. S. Buagas
Angelo Alexie Michaell T.
Docor
Fritz A. Ella
Kurt Nixon A. Glova
Dwight M. Gutang Jr.
Gaile Elionore A. Leopoldo
Edualyn Rose B. Rama
Shaireena Lee M. Tiana

College of Nursing

Perth Meri S. Alvarico
Cielo Marie D. Cero
Anita T. Credo
Mclainn Diaz
Karina Isabel N. Geromo
Jemima Jane A. Formanes
Cara Angela S. Obas
Hanna T. Quintao
Almira V. Rayburn
Dyana C. Torres

College of Computer Studies

Cherry Bless B. Belotindos
Charmagne A. Dacera
Marcia Vanice B. Derecho
Naomi P. Ezaki
Fatima P. Mahilum
Charish C. Quinamot
Rea Mae Q. Quisel
Carl Matheous M. Simpao
Chee Yen E. Ting
Ramon III L. Tuble

School of Industrial Engineering and Technology

Mark Joven Rey V. Alayon
Razil Y. Binondo
Japheth L. Claridad
Olive P. Duran
Xydric M. Gonzales
Romille Lijah N. Marquez
Cres Dar Mae G. Omnos
Anne S. Perez
Mich Danielle M. Pinili

FU STUDENT GOVERNMENT SPECIAL AWARDS

Siena Rica Mae E. Abueva
Reina Rhea Lee P. Chua
Sweety D. Culanag
Angelo Alexie Michaell T. Docor
Dennis V. Ferrer
Carlo A. Orgada
Keah Vyn M. Subito
Chee Yen E. Ting
Caryl Jane A. Veriña

Cyrus Paul Angana
Reynaldo Jr. S. Buagas
Guibare P. Kadusale
April Kate T. Maglinao

 

Foundation University recognizes the efforts of students in the academic and co-curricular aspects of learning. In this way, the University is training a unique brand of leaders and contributors to the nation’s progress in their various chosen fields.

About The Author

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *